COMPELLED TO TESTIFY
[…] [160].  Harris, supra note 151.

     [161].  Id. at 978 (quoting United States v. Hayes, 227 F.3d 578, 584-585 (6th Cir. 2000)).

     [162].  United States v. Auster, 517 F.3d 312 (5th Circ. 2008).

     [163].  United States v. Glass, 133 F.3d 1356, 1360 (10th Cir. 1998).

     [164].  Id. (citing Jaffee v. Redmond, 518 U.S. 1 (1996)).

     [165].  Glass, 133 F.3d at 1360.

     [166].  Id.

     [167].  Id.

     [168].  Jaffee v. Redmond, 518 U.S. 1, 18 n.19 (1996).

     [169].  Auster, 517 F.3d at 315.

     [170].  Glass, 133 F.3d at 1360.

     [171].  Cal. Evid. Code § 1024 (West 1967).

     [172].  Id. (“There is no privilege under this article if the psychotherapist has reasonable cause to believe that the patient is in such mental or emotional condition as to be dangerous to himself or to the person or property of another and that disclosure of the communication is necessary to prevent the threatened danger.”).

     [173].  7 Cal.L.Rev.Comm. Reports 1 (1965).

     [174].  Harris, supra note 151.

     [175].  ILL. COMP. STAT. ANN. § 15.5 (West, 2014).

     [176].  WYO. STAT. ANN. § 33-27-123 (West, 2014).

     [177].